EXCLUSIVE
20% OFF

Eton Contemporary Fit Satin Dress Shirt

  • $147.99
Loading...

Add elegance to your evening wear with the Eton dress shirt. Featuring a classic pointed collar with bone inserts for extra sharpness, with or without a tie, the shirt is complete with double cuffs so you can accessorise with your favourite cufflinks, whilst being finished with a stylish stud button fastening placket.

  • 100% cotton
  • Pointed collar with bone inserts
  • Double cuff
  • Stud button fastening placket
  • Satin stripe pattern throughout
  • Machine wash

 

Measurements
  • Contemporary fit

 

Measurements
  • Contemporary fit

 

Size Conversion Chart

Please use the chart below to convert between standard size formats

Eton offer four varying fit types to help you find the perfect match for your tastes and body shape.

SUPER SLIM FIT - perfectly balanced for a slim silhouette.

UK/USA COLLAR13.751414.51515.515.751616.51717.5
EU COLLAR35.5363738394041424344
CHEST36.2536.2538.538.5414143.2543.2545.7545.75
WAIST31.531.533.7533.7536.2536.2538.538.54141
SLEEVE34.2534.25353535.535.536.536.537.537.5
LENGTH28.7528.7529.2529.25303030.2530.253131

SLIM FIT - narrower over the chest and waist, slim fit accentuates body shape.

UK/USA COLLAR14.51515.515.751616.51717.517.75
EU COLLAR373839404142434444.5
CHEST40.2540.2542.542.5454547.2547.2549.5
WAIST35.7535.7538.2538.2540.540.5434345.25
SLEEVE353535.535.536.536.537.537.537.75
LENGTH30.7530.753131323232.2532.2533

CONTEMPORARY FIT - slightly slanted waist and darts for a more shaped silhouette than classic fit.

UK/USA COLLAR14.51515.515.751616.51717.517.751818.5
EU COLLAR373839404142434444.54546
CHEST42.542.5454547.2547.2549.549.5525254.25
WAIST39.2539.2541.7541.75444446.546.548.7548.7551.25
SLEEVE35.535.535.7535.75373737.7537.7538.2538.2539.25
LENGTH3131323232.7532.75333333.533.534.25

CLASSIC FIT - generous width over the breast and waist for a traditional shirt silhouette.

UK/USA COLLAR1515.515.751616.51717.517.751818.51919.519.7520
EU COLLAR3839404142434444.54546474848.549
CHEST43.25464649.2549.25525254.7554.7557.557.560.2560.2563
WAIST41.5444447.2547.2550.7550.755454575760.2560.2563.5
SLEEVE34.75353536.2536.25373737.537.538.538.5393940
LENGTH31323232.7532.75333333.533.534.534.5353535.5

HOW TO MEASURE

1. COLLAR - open shirt and lay collar flat. Measure from button to end of buttonhole.

2. CHEST - lay shirt flat with buttons fastened. Measure 1cm under armhole from side to side and double the measurement.

3. WAIST - lay shirt flat with buttons fastened. Measure slimmest part of shirt from side to side and double the measurement.

4. SLEEVE - measure from the back center of the collar to shoulder seam, then measure shoulder seam to end of cuff and combine the measurements.

5. LENGTH - measure from the back center of the collar to the hem.

Additional Information

If you require any additional help or information, please do not hesitate to contact our dedicated customer care team, Monday to Saturday 9:00am – 5:00pm (GMT).

Customer Services Email: customercare@julesb.co.uk
UK Customer Services Telephone: 0845 835 2900
International Customer Services Telephone: +44 (0)191 211 2330

 
US Delivery
FedEx $15 | Free over $100
 
International Shipping
Please click here to view our worldwide delivery rates.
We use a combination of couriers including DPD, Royal Mail and FedEx.
 
Returns & Exchanges
While we hope that you will love every purchase, if you are not completely satisfied with your goods we will happily offer you a full refund or exchange.
You are entitled to a refund or an exchange if you contact Jules B within 14 days of receipt to acknowledge the return.
You then need to return your item(s) within a further 14 days in a perfect, resalable condition with all labels and tags attached.
Please contact customercare@julesb.co.uk with your return tracking number, so we are aware you have returned your order and avoid any delays in processing your request.
For more information on our returns policy click here.
Showing our 2 Eton Contemporary Fit Satin Dress Shirt reviews with an average rating of Excellent. Would you like to write a review?
Review Summary - 5 out of 5 based on 2 ratings.
June 15, 2016 | Dr Paul Smith
Contemporary Fit Satin Dress Shirt

Very comfortable and well made. The style is perfect for contemporary formal wear the included studs are also very stylish and suit the shirt against a black dinner jacket perfectly.

July 1, 2015 | Anon
Contemporary Fit Satin Dress Shirt

Good service and product

Newsletter
Info
Share
Newsletter
Info
Share
Our Newsletter

To receive updates on products & offers please sign up to our newsletter.

Newsletter
Info
Share
Customer Service

For more detailed information please visit our dedicated Customer Service pages which can be found at the bottom of any page.

Enquiries

Telephone us on:
+ (0)44 191 121 2330

Email us at customercare@julesb.co.uk

Newsletter
Info
Share
Connect with us

For news & exclusive offers, connect with us via social media.

Top
Top