Eton Slim Fit Micro Check Shirt

  • $69.20
Loading...

Introduce a touch of personality to your formal wear with the Eton check shirt. Expertly tailored to a slim fit, the twill shirt accents a modern silhouette and the premium cotton offers a lustrous feel. Classic features such as the classic pointed collar and pearlescent buttons beautifully balance with the micro check pattern.

  • 100% twill cotton
  • Check pattern
  • Pointed collar
  • Adjustable single cuffs
  • Pearlescent buttons
  • Machine wash
Measurements
  • Slim fit
Size Conversion Chart

Please use the chart below to convert between standard size formats

Eton offer four varying fit types to help you find the perfect match for your tastes and body shape.

SUPER SLIM FIT - perfectly balanced for a slim silhouette.

UK/USA COLLAR13.751414.51515.515.751616.51717.5
EU COLLAR35.5363738394041424344
CHEST36.2536.2538.538.5414143.2543.2545.7545.75
WAIST31.531.533.7533.7536.2536.2538.538.54141
SLEEVE34.2534.25353535.535.536.536.537.537.5
LENGTH28.7528.7529.2529.25303030.2530.253131

SLIM FIT - narrower over the chest and waist, slim fit accentuates body shape.

UK/USA COLLAR14.51515.515.751616.51717.517.75
EU COLLAR373839404142434444.5
CHEST40.2540.2542.542.5454547.2547.2549.5
WAIST35.7535.7538.2538.2540.540.5434345.25
SLEEVE353535.535.536.536.537.537.537.75
LENGTH30.7530.753131323232.2532.2533

CONTEMPORARY FIT - slightly slanted waist and darts for a more shaped silhouette than classic fit.

UK/USA COLLAR14.51515.515.751616.51717.517.751818.5
EU COLLAR373839404142434444.54546
CHEST42.542.5454547.2547.2549.549.5525254.25
WAIST39.2539.2541.7541.75444446.546.548.7548.7551.25
SLEEVE35.535.535.7535.75373737.7537.7538.2538.2539.25
LENGTH3131323232.7532.75333333.533.534.25

CLASSIC FIT - generous width over the breast and waist for a traditional shirt silhouette.

UK/USA COLLAR1515.515.751616.51717.517.751818.51919.519.7520
EU COLLAR3839404142434444.54546474848.549
CHEST43.25464649.2549.25525254.7554.7557.557.560.2560.2563
WAIST41.5444447.2547.2550.7550.755454575760.2560.2563.5
SLEEVE34.75353536.2536.25373737.537.538.538.5393940
LENGTH31323232.7532.75333333.533.534.534.5353535.5

HOW TO MEASURE

1. COLLAR - open shirt and lay collar flat. Measure from button to end of buttonhole.

2. CHEST - lay shirt flat with buttons fastened. Measure 1cm under armhole from side to side and double the measurement.

3. WAIST - lay shirt flat with buttons fastened. Measure slimmest part of shirt from side to side and double the measurement.

4. SLEEVE - measure from the back center of the collar to shoulder seam, then measure shoulder seam to end of cuff and combine the measurements.

5. LENGTH - measure from the back center of the collar to the hem.

Additional Information

If you require any additional help or information, please do not hesitate to contact our dedicated customer care team, Monday to Saturday 9:00am – 5:00pm (GMT).

Customer Services Email: customercare@julesb.co.uk
UK Customer Services Telephone: 0845 835 2900
International Customer Services Telephone: +44 (0)191 211 2330

 
International Shipping ›
Please click here to view our worldwide delivery rates.
 
Returns & Exchange ›
While we hope you'll love every purchase, we happily offer a 14 day return policy.
Be the first to review Eton Slim Fit Micro Check Shirt. Write a review
Ref: 3261/79544/63 SGNTR TWLL CHK
Newsletter
Info
Share
Newsletter
Info
Share
Newsletter Subscription

To receive updates on products & offers please sign up to our newsletter.

Newsletter
Info
Share
Customer Service

For more detailed information please visit our dedicated Customer Service pages which can be found at the bottom of any page.

Enquiries

Telephone us on:
+ (0)44 191 121 2330

Email us at customercare@julesb.co.uk

Newsletter
Info
Share
Connect with Jules B

For news & exclusive offers, connect with Jules B via social media.

Top
Top